4th Annual Lox and Bagels 25 Meter Short Course
November 19th, 2000
Swim Meet Results
Officials:
Marie-Beth Hall Nationally Certified
Al Obuchowski Nationally Certified
Rita Page PVS Certified
Eric S. Hall PVS Certified
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Click here to advance to Men's Results
WOMEN
--- Ages 19 Through 24 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Xandy Frisch 22 UNAT 29.94
2 Alexandra Loubeau 24 ALEX 34.28
3 Virginia Wagner 22 ALEX 34.34
Mixed 100 Free
1 Xandy Frisch 22 UNAT 1:05.62
2 Kelly Wilson 22 ALEX 1:07.69
3 Erika Roy 23 RMST 1:08.78
4 Joanne Hopkins 24 FXCM 1:10.65
5 Virginia Wagner 22 ALEX 1:17.81
Mixed 200 Free
1 Kristen Janeczek 23 FXCM 2:17.50
2 Erika Roy 23 RMST 2:35.15
3 Virginia Wagner 22 ALEX 2:49.72
Mixed 400 Free
1 Julie Oplinger 24 FXCM 5:15.78
2 Kelly Wilson 22 ALEX 5:25.50
3 Joanne Hopkins 24 FXCM 5:31.31
4 Virginia Wagner 22 ALEX 5:57.65
Mixed 50 Back
1 Julie Oplinger 24 FXCM 35.22
2 Alexandra Loubeau 24 ALEX 37.34
Mixed 100 Back
1 Julie Oplinger 24 FXCM 1:17.25
2 Erika Roy 23 RMST 1:19.12
Mixed 200 Back
1 Julie Oplinger 24 FXCM 2:45.90
2 Kelly Wilson 22 ALEX 2:49.07
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Kelly Wilson 22 ALEX 37.71
2 Xandy Frisch 22 UNAT 42.00
3 Alexandra Loubeau 24 ALEX 42.25
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Alexandra Loubeau 24 ALEX 36.50
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Kristen Janeczek 23 FXCM 1:15.50
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Joanne Hopkins 24 FXCM 3:17.90
Mixed 100 IM
1 Kelly Wilson 22 ALEX 1:15.62
2 Alexandra Loubeau 24 ALEX 1:21.00
--- Ages 25 Through 29 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Nancy Gordon 28 ANCM 32.40
2 Nancy Niss 29 ALEX 37.03
Mixed 100 Free
1 Amy Raines 29 VMST 1:11.84
2 Nancy Niss 29 ALEX 1:26.92
Mixed 200 Free
1 Tracy Cisek 29 CHIN 2:25.38
2 Amy Raines 29 VMST 2:33.56
Mixed 400 Free
1 Mindy Jacobson 26 GERM 5:57.06
2 Kimberly Fitzpatrick 29 FXCM 6:29.65
Mixed 50 Back
1 Nancy Niss 29 ALEX 47.35
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Nancy Gordon 28 ANCM 44.57
2 Nancy Niss 29 ALEX 49.06
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Kimberly Fitzpatrick 29 FXCM 1:34.25
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Amy Raines 29 VMST 35.09
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Amy Raines 29 VMST 1:19.59
Mixed 100 IM
1 Amy Raines 29 VMST 1:24.28
2 Mindy Jacobson 26 GERM 1:29.34
3 Kimberly Fitzpatrick 29 FXCM 1:31.31
4 Nancy Gordon 28 ANCM 1:32.21
--- Ages 30 Through 34 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Barbara Clifford 34 ANCM 32.37
2 Caroline Johengen 32 VMST 33.34
3 Kelly O'Donnell 31 ALEX 38.31
4 Karen Rasmussen 32 ALEX 43.50
Mixed 100 Free
1 Pam Mooring 31 HCYM 1:15.31
2 Caroline Johengen 32 VMST 1:15.90
3 Karen Rasmussen 32 ALEX 1:37.84
Mixed 200 Free
1 Pam Mooring 31 HCYM 2:46.75
2 Marisa Gerth 32 ALEX 2:48.40
Mixed 400 Free
1 Kiran Beyer 30 UNAT 5:39.12
2 Pam Mooring 31 HCYM 5:47.93
Mixed 50 Back
1 Barbara Clifford 34 ANCM 34.53
2 Kelly O'Donnell 31 ALEX 49.56
Mixed 100 Back
1 Barbara Clifford 34 ANCM 1:14.53
Mixed 200 Back
1 Barbara Clifford 34 ANCM 2:41.44
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Meghan Hall 30 JCCN 43.28
2 Sarah Martin 30 ALEX 48.34
3 Karen Rasmussen 32 ALEX 50.91
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Meghan Hall 30 JCCN 1:29.37
2 Sarah Martin 30 ALEX 1:44.62
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Meghan Hall 30 JCCN 3:21.96
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Caroline Johengen 32 VMST 37.56
Mixed 100 IM
1 Caroline Johengen 32 VMST 1:26.03
2 Marisa Gerth 32 ALEX 1:26.97
--- Ages 35 Through 39 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Debbie Jaeger 38 UNAT 32.44
2 Dorothy Brodmann 37 RMST 33.12
3 Robyn Kuttler 38 MARY 34.25
Mixed 100 Free
1 Mary Lueker 36 RMST 1:08.34
2 Dorothy Brodmann 37 RMST 1:15.81
3 Robyn Kuttler 38 MARY 1:15.90
4 Michelle Moyer 38 RMST 1:19.63
5 Mary Kay Claus 39 JCCN 1:27.43
6 Barbara Smith 39 LAMS 1:30.35
Mixed 200 Free
1 Penny Bates 39 ANCM 2:32.78
2 Michelle Moyer 38 RMST 2:51.66
3 Gina Goodman 36 JCCN 3:03.65
4 Barbara Smith 39 LAMS 3:23.62
Mixed 400 Free
1 Michelle Moyer 38 RMST 6:02.09
2 Gina Goodman 36 JCCN 6:23.06
Mixed 50 Back
1 Debbie Jaeger 38 UNAT 39.75
Mixed 100 Back
1 Barbara Smith 39 LAMS 2:04.65
Mixed 200 Back
1 Penny Bates 39 ANCM 2:54.06
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Robyn Kuttler 38 MARY 45.09
2 Debbie Jaeger 38 UNAT 48.06
3 Deborah Morrin 38 TERR 49.37
4 Mary Kay Claus 39 JCCN 51.31
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Robyn Kuttler 38 MARY 1:38.44
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Penny Bates 39 ANCM 3:12.97
2 Deborah Morrin 38 TERR 3:46.53
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Mary Lueker 36 RMST 34.60
2 Gina Goodman 36 JCCN 39.84
3 Dorothy Brodmann 37 RMST 41.22
Mixed 100 IM
1 Mary Lueker 36 RMST 1:20.40
2 Debbie Jaeger 38 UNAT 1:25.31
3 Dorothy Brodmann 37 RMST 1:30.53
--- Ages 40 Through 44 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Lisa Brooks 40 NVAQ 32.15
2 Catherine Mc Peek 42 ALEX 40.56
3 Marsha Henry 42 GERM 44.09
Mixed 100 Free
1 Catherine Mc Peek 42 ALEX 1:29.87
2 Marsha Henry 42 GERM 1:42.59
Mixed 200 Free
1 Marcie Kanakis 42 FXCM 2:50.50
Mixed 400 Free
1 Sharon Parker 43 GERM 7:01.40
Mixed 50 Back
1 Lisa Brooks 40 NVAQ 36.28
2 Marsha Henry 42 GERM 47.12
3 Sharon Parker 43 GERM 51.60
4 Elaine Hill 42 GERM 52.81
Mixed 100 Back
1 Lisa Brooks 40 NVAQ 1:17.87
2 Marsha Henry 42 GERM 1:46.83
3 Sharon Parker 43 GERM 2:15.34
Mixed 200 Back
1 Marsha Henry 42 GERM 3:55.09
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Kim Brightwell 40 RMST 42.43
2 Catherine Mc Peek 42 ALEX 47.16
3 Elaine Hill 42 GERM 56.43
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Catherine Mc Peek 42 ALEX 1:44.06
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Kim Brightwell 40 RMST 35.59
2 Marcie Kanakis 42 FXCM 37.21
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Marcie Kanakis 42 FXCM 1:26.93
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Marcie Kanakis 42 FXCM 3:17.29
Mixed 100 IM
1 Kim Brightwell 40 RMST 1:22.53
2 Sharon Parker 43 GERM 2:03.50
--- Ages 45 Through 49 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Li-Jen Lin 46 ALEX 54.63
Mixed 100 Free
1 Denise Kirwan 48 DCM 1:09.56
2 Lynn Wymelenberg 45 UNAT 1:34.44
Mixed 200 Free
- Lynn Wymelenberg 45 UNAT DQ
Mixed 100 Back
1 Denise Kirwan 48 DCM 1:21.20
Mixed 200 Back
1 Denise Kirwan 48 DCM 2:50.37
2 Hartzell Stringer 47 UNAT 3:32.68
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Li-Jen Lin 46 ALEX 58.18
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Li-Jen Lin 46 ALEX 2:10.63
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Hartzell Stringer 47 UNAT 4:01.09
2 Li-Jen Lin 46 ALEX 4:49.75
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Hartzell Stringer 47 UNAT 3:59.69
--- Ages 50 Through 54 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Phoebe Mix 50 ALEX 39.78
2 Barbara Effron 50 JCCN 49.06
Mixed 100 Free
1 Rosemary Craighill 54 LAMS 1:31.34
Mixed 200 Free
1 Rosemary Craighill 54 LAMS 3:39.47
Mixed 400 Free
1 Rosemary Craighill 54 LAMS 7:51.07
Mixed 50 Back
1 Phoebe Mix 50 ALEX 49.93
- Carolyn Ahearn 50 ALEX DQ
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Rosemary Craighill 54 LAMS 52.60
2 Phoebe Mix 50 ALEX 53.31
3 Barbara Effron 50 JCCN 1:02.16
- Carolyn Ahearn 50 ALEX DQ
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Barbara Effron 50 JCCN 2:14.84
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Margot Pettijohn 54 ANCM 3:32.28
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Margot Pettijohn 54 ANCM 3:32.66
Mixed 100 IM
1 Margot Pettijohn 54 ANCM 1:32.84
2 Phoebe Mix 50 ALEX 1:51.91
- Carolyn Ahearn 50 ALEX DQ
--- Ages 55 Through 59 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Beth Schreiner 59 DCM 34.62
Mixed 100 Free
1 Beth Schreiner 59 DCM 1:22.35
Mixed 200 Free
1 Beth Schreiner 59 DCM 3:07.22
Mixed 50 Back
1 Barbara Frid 58 DCM 42.44
Mixed 200 Back
1 Barbara Frid 58 DCM 3:28.59
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Barbara Frid 58 DCM 45.93
--- Ages 60 Through 64 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Free
1 Helen Crum 60 NVAQ 1:52.87
Mixed 200 Free
1 Caroline Owens 60 JCCN 3:37.03
2 Helen Crum 60 NVAQ 4:06.78
Mixed 200 Back
1 Joann Leilich 61 DCM 3:27.47
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Joann Leilich 61 DCM 43.06
2 Helen Crum 60 NVAQ 1:01.18
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Caroline Owens 60 JCCN 1:58.35
2 Helen Crum 60 NVAQ 2:16.12
Mixed 100 IM
1 Caroline Owens 60 JCCN 1:58.93
--- Ages 65 Through 69 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Jayne Bruner 66 DCM 35.56
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Jayne Bruner 66 DCM 46.31
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Jayne Bruner 66 DCM 1:44.60
--- Ages 75 Through 79 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Back
1 Sarah Allnutt 77 MARY 57.93
Mixed 100 Back
1 Sarah Allnutt 77 MARY 2:17.25
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Sarah Allnutt 77 MARY 1:10.43
--- Ages 80 Through 84 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Anne Walker 84 DCM 56.56
Mixed 100 Free
1 Anne Walker 84 DCM 2:11.84
Mixed 50 Back
1 Anne Walker 84 DCM 1:00.00
Mixed 100 Back
1 Anne Walker 84 DCM 2:17.81
Mixed 200 Back
1 Anne Walker 84 DCM 4:58.26
--- Ages 85 Through 89 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Free
1 Mary Lathram 85 DCM 2:45.56
Mixed 50 Back
1 Mary Lathram 85 DCM 1:17.03
Mixed 100 Back
1 Mary Lathram 85 DCM 2:48.78
Mixed 200 Back
1 Mary Lathram 85 DCM 5:44.40
--- Ages 19 Through 24 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Free
1 Tim Rooney 23 GERM 1:02.65
Mixed 200 Free
1 Tim Rooney 23 GERM 2:22.87
Mixed 400 Free
1 Tim Rooney 23 GERM 5:06.18
Mixed 100 IM
1 Tim Rooney 23 GERM 1:13.12
--- Ages 25 Through 29 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Free
1 Todd Maceira 27 ALEX 59.97
2 John Facciola 27 VMST 1:00.90
Mixed 200 Free
1 Todd Maceira 27 ALEX 2:16.06
Mixed 400 Free
1 Todd Maceira 27 ALEX 5:06.93
2 Jeff Woodall 28 UNAT 6:10.00
Mixed 200 Back
1 John Facciola 27 VMST 2:38.31
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Todd Maceira 27 ALEX 1:09.06
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Todd Maceira 27 ALEX 2:38.72
--- Ages 30 Through 34 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Peter Koback 32 GERM 27.68
2 Tom Wolfe 32 GERM 30.46
Mixed 100 Free
1 Dean Milligan 32 UNAT 1:02.71
2 Tom Wolfe 32 GERM 1:10.18
Mixed 200 Free
1 Dean Milligan 32 UNAT 2:27.06
2 Tom Wolfe 32 GERM 2:42.43
Mixed 400 Free
1 Marco Lari 33 FXCM 6:24.68
Mixed 100 Back
1 Tom Wolfe 32 GERM 1:25.44
Mixed 200 Back
1 Marco Lari 33 FXCM 3:19.09
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Peter Koback 32 GERM 32.53
2 Marco Lari 33 FXCM 50.90
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Peter Koback 32 GERM 1:13.94
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Peter Koback 32 GERM 2:47.12
2 Brian Ellis 33 FXCM 3:06.38
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Jeffrey Roddin 31 ANCM 27.15
2 Brian Ellis 33 FXCM 29.46
3 Marco Lari 33 FXCM 38.68
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Jeffrey Roddin 31 ANCM 1:02.68
2 Brian Ellis 33 FXCM 1:07.21
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Brian Ellis 33 FXCM 2:31.35
Mixed 100 IM
1 Peter Koback 32 GERM 1:12.56
2 Marco Lari 33 FXCM 1:28.31
--- Ages 35 Through 39 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Wally Dicks 37 ANCM 24.43
2 Karl Wunderlich 35 GERM 27.16
3 Douglas Cox 35 FXCM 27.78
4 Leon Lamont 36 UNAT 28.53
5 Steven Brusie 35 UNAT 29.40
6 Robert Terselic 35 UNAT 29.69
7 Douglas Prince 39 FXCM 29.79
8 David McLain 36 FXCM 30.66
Mixed 100 Free
1 Karl Wunderlich 35 GERM 1:00.18
2 Adam Spector 37 GERM 1:00.43
3 Douglas Cox 35 FXCM 1:01.71
4 Leon Lamont 36 UNAT 1:05.41
5 Robert Terselic 35 UNAT 1:06.84
6 Douglas Prince 39 FXCM 1:07.28
7 David McLain 36 FXCM 1:07.88
8 Steven Brusie 35 UNAT 1:08.15
Mixed 200 Free
1 Adam Spector 37 GERM 2:14.56
2 Karl Wunderlich 35 GERM 2:22.68
3 Robert Terselic 35 UNAT 2:31.75
4 Douglas Prince 39 FXCM 2:38.18
Mixed 400 Free
1 Robert Terselic 35 UNAT 5:35.06
Mixed 200 Back
1 Eric Nordlund 37 MICH 2:50.07
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Wally Dicks 37 ANCM 29.64
2 Douglas Cox 35 FXCM 37.34
3 Leon Lamont 36 UNAT 38.96
4 Steven Brusie 35 UNAT 39.31
- David McLain 36 FXCM DQ
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Steven Brusie 35 UNAT 1:30.09
Mixed 50 Fly
1 J Clay Britt 39 ANCM 27.31
2 Adam Spector 37 GERM 30.87
3 Douglas Cox 35 FXCM 31.81
4 Douglas Prince 39 FXCM 34.88
- Leon Lamont 36 UNAT DQ
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Adam Spector 37 GERM 1:11.44
Mixed 100 IM
1 J Clay Britt 39 ANCM 1:05.62
2 Karl Wunderlich 35 GERM 1:13.31
--- Ages 40 Through 44 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Drew Moll 41 GMUP 28.75
2 Thomas Denes 43 ANCM 28.84
3 Alex Laughlin 41 UNAT 33.71
Mixed 100 Free
1 Daniel Pick 44 JCCN 1:01.84
2 Jim Rill 42 TCSD 1:03.13
3 Thomas Denes 43 ANCM 1:10.17
4 Ronald Katz 43 JCCN 1:11.87
5 Alex Laughlin 41 UNAT 1:18.87
6 Muraji Nakazawa 44 UNAT 1:25.94
Mixed 200 Free
1 Mark Heinrich 43 UNAT 2:12.63
2 Daniel Pick 44 JCCN 2:14.13
3 Denis Crean 40 TCSD 2:19.81
4 Jim Rill 42 TCSD 2:21.72
5 Drew Moll 41 GMUP 2:22.68
6 Ronald Katz 43 JCCN 2:47.65
7 Alex Laughlin 41 UNAT 3:03.25
Mixed 400 Free
1 Daniel Pick 44 JCCN 4:51.00
2 Mark Heinrich 43 UNAT 4:53.84
3 Bill Grawe 43 VMST 4:56.96
4 Ronald Katz 43 JCCN 6:01.62
5 Alex Laughlin 41 UNAT 6:56.93
6 Michael Webber 43 ALEX 7:44.81
Mixed 50 Back
1 Mark Heinrich 43 UNAT 31.33
2 Robin Simmons 42 FXCM 35.18
3 Barry Parker 44 GERM 54.69
Mixed 100 Back
1 Mark Heinrich 43 UNAT 1:08.62
Mixed 200 Back
1 Mark Heinrich 43 UNAT 2:32.46
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Robin Simmons 42 FXCM 37.81
2 James Garfield 42 UNAT 41.46
3 Muraji Nakazawa 44 UNAT 46.68
4 Barry Parker 44 GERM 49.30
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Bill Grawe 43 VMST 1:24.15
2 James Garfield 42 UNAT 1:29.75
Mixed 200 Breast
1 James Garfield 42 UNAT 3:15.78
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Robin Simmons 42 FXCM 31.38
2 Thomas Denes 43 ANCM 31.75
3 Drew Moll 41 GMUP 31.81
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Bill Grawe 43 VMST 1:09.50
2 Thomas Denes 43 ANCM 1:11.15
3 Denis Crean 40 TCSD 1:12.18
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Denis Crean 40 TCSD 2:38.41
2 Thomas Denes 43 ANCM 2:44.68
Mixed 100 IM
1 Robin Simmons 42 FXCM 1:12.81
- Michael Webber 43 ALEX DQ
--- Ages 45 Through 49 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Andrew Howard 47 ALEX 33.28
2 Michael Reinemer 46 AAMS 35.19
Mixed 100 Free
1 Skip Wynne 45 UNAT 1:11.22
Mixed 200 Free
1 Skip Wynne 45 UNAT 2:39.82
2 Alvin Richardson 49 VMST 2:41.59
3 Mark Walters 48 GERM 2:46.25
4 Ken Freund 47 UNAT 3:12.13
Mixed 400 Free
1 Ray Novitske 45 ALEX 6:58.68
Mixed 50 Back
1 Jeffrey Bryan 48 TCSD 31.56
2 Andrew Howard 47 ALEX 40.62
3 Michael Reinemer 46 AAMS 45.21
4 Ken Freund 47 UNAT 48.37
Mixed 100 Back
1 Mark Walters 48 GERM 1:42.19
Mixed 200 Back
1 Jeffrey Bryan 48 TCSD 2:42.25
2 Ken Freund 47 UNAT 3:51.87
3 Ray Novitske 45 ALEX 4:03.59
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Ray Novitske 45 ALEX 40.23
2 Mark Walters 48 GERM 41.53
3 Ken Freund 47 UNAT 50.53
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Douglas Saar 45 UNAT 1:18.00
2 Ray Novitske 45 ALEX 1:29.34
Mixed 200 Breast
1 Douglas Saar 45 UNAT 2:52.15
2 Ray Novitske 45 ALEX 3:20.40
3 Mark Walters 48 GERM 3:29.59
4 Michael Reinemer 46 AAMS 3:37.47
5 Ken Freund 47 UNAT 4:00.09
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Randy Knowlton 46 GERM 34.78
2 Andrew Howard 47 ALEX 37.68
3 Michael Reinemer 46 AAMS 41.28
Mixed 100 IM
1 Douglas Saar 45 UNAT 1:16.06
2 Mark Walters 48 GERM 1:24.37
3 Randy Knowlton 46 GERM 1:25.40
4 Andrew Howard 47 ALEX 1:26.35
- Michael Reinemer 46 AAMS DQ
--- Ages 50 Through 54 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Joseph Kasimer 50 JCCN 33.97
2 Jan Dekker 53 JCCN 37.54
3 Frederick Wagner 50 ALEX 43.72
Mixed 100 Free
1 Jim Monks 51 GERM 1:25.62
2 Jan Dekker 53 JCCN 1:25.71
3 Frederick Wagner 50 ALEX 1:47.90
Mixed 200 Free
1 Joseph Kasimer 50 JCCN 2:59.90
Mixed 400 Free
1 Timothy Timmons 54 UNAT 5:39.34
Mixed 50 Back
1 Timothy Timmons 54 UNAT 35.65
2 Joseph Kasimer 50 JCCN 46.59
- Frederick Wagner 50 ALEX DQ
Mixed 100 Back
1 Timothy Timmons 54 UNAT 1:20.18
Mixed 200 Back
1 Timothy Timmons 54 UNAT 2:55.56
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Jan Dekker 53 JCCN 44.62
- Frederick Wagner 50 ALEX DQ
- David Frisch 51 UNAT DQ
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Timothy Timmons 54 UNAT 35.53
Mixed 100 IM
1 David Frisch 51 UNAT 1:13.56
2 Jim Monks 51 GERM 1:46.41
--- Ages 55 Through 59 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Richard Durham 59 GERM 44.03
Mixed 100 Free
1 Donald Parsons 59 ALEX 1:15.41
Mixed 200 Free
1 Donald Parsons 59 ALEX 2:53.09
Mixed 50 Back
1 Donald Parsons 59 ALEX 44.75
2 Richard Durham 59 GERM 55.40
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Richard Durham 59 GERM 52.12
Mixed 100 Breast
1 Richard Durham 59 GERM 1:58.81
Mixed 50 Fly
1 Edward Gaulrapp 58 VMST 35.96
2 Donald Parsons 59 ALEX 36.97
Mixed 100 Fly
1 Edward Gaulrapp 58 VMST 1:26.84
Mixed 200 Fly
1 Edward Gaulrapp 58 VMST 3:30.28
Mixed 100 IM
1 Edward Gaulrapp 58 VMST 1:26.40
2 Donald Parsons 59 ALEX 1:27.12
--- Ages 60 Through 64 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Kenneth Snider 60 UNAT 48.81
Mixed 100 Free
1 James Sebben 60 NVAQ 1:44.62
Mixed 200 Free
1 James Sebben 60 NVAQ 3:59.06
Mixed 50 Back
1 Marshall Greer 64 ANCM 36.78
Mixed 200 Back
1 Marshall Greer 64 ANCM 3:27.31
Mixed 50 Breast
1 Kenneth Snider 60 UNAT 58.75
--- Ages 65 Through 69 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free
1 Niel Sween 65 NVAQ 43.96
Mixed 100 Free
1 Lou Brown 68 NVAQ 1:41.87
Mixed 200 Free
1 Lou Brown 68 NVAQ 3:37.28
Mixed 50 Back
1 Niel Sween 65 NVAQ 43.00
2 John Padan 67 DCM 44.84
Mixed 100 Back
1 John Padan 67 DCM 1:43.13
Mixed 200 Back
1 Niel Sween 65 NVAQ 3:49.40
Mixed 50 Breast
1 John Padan 67 DCM 47.88
2 Niel Sween 65 NVAQ 1:02.84
--- Ages 75 Through 79 ---
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Back
1 James Ferguson 76 DCM 2:06.50
Mixed 50 Breast
- James Ferguson 76 DCM DQ
Mixed 100 Breast
1 James Ferguson 76 DCM 2:16.41