Last updated:  11/18/2004

Lox & Bagels Masters Swim Meet November 14, 2004

Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia Pool, Fairfax, Virginia
Sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. # 104-09

Meet Director: Matthew Alvin 8900 Little River Tnpk, Fairfax, VA 22031

Referee: Rita Page (PVS & USA-S National Referee)
Starter: Dave Macedonia (PVS & USA-S Nation Referee)
Stroke & Turn: Steed Edwards (PVS & USA-S national Referee)
  Stroke & Turn: Al Betts (PVS & USA-S National Championship Stroke & Turn)

Final Results
(link to PDF results)
Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 4:25.13   12/9/2001 DAWN HECKMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Gwendolyn B       23 NCYM-PV                        5:26.10  
 
Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 1:08.89  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Gwendolyn B       23 NCYM-PV                        1:34.48  
 
Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 1:05.34  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Gwendolyn B       23 NCYM-PV                        1:25.67  
 
Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 2:25.87   12/9/2001 DAWN HECKMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Gwendolyn B       23 NCYM-PV                        2:59.09  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 26.63   11/2/1997 HEATHER HAGEMAN                              
  25-29 FINA: W 26.18   11/2/2002 SOPHIA SKOLI, DEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          28 ANCM-PV                          29.60  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
  25-29 FINA: W 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Amy E           29 GERM-PV                        1:20.55  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
  25-29 FINA: W 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      25 RMST-PV                        2:17.11  
  2 Peterson, Amy E           29 GERM-PV                        2:55.73  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
  25-29 FINA: W 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      25 RMST-PV                        5:00.08  
  2 Hopkins, Joanne E         28 FXCM-PV                        5:23.96  
  3 Peterson, Amy E           29 GERM-PV                        6:26.70  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 30.05  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                            
  25-29 FINA: W 30.04    2/2/2003 KANA OHASHI, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          28 ANCM-PV                          33.49  
  2 Vencill, Patricia E       26 ALEX-PV                          35.18  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 1:03.26  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                          
  25-29 FINA: W 1:03.17    2/2/2003 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          28 ANCM-PV                        1:12.24  
  2 Vencill, Patricia E       26 ALEX-PV                        1:17.46  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 1:13.30  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
  25-29 FINA: W 1:10.71  10/17/1998 MANUELA NAECHEL, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brabec, Rebecca L         29 GERM-PV                        1:43.65  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 2:35.66   12/9/2001 ANDREA PACKARD                             
  25-29 FINA: W 2:35.66   12/9/2001 ANDREA PACKARD, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      25 RMST-PV                        3:02.65  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 1:05.67  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
  25-29 FINA: W 1:05.18   6/22/2003 HITOMI MAEHARA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vencill, Patricia E       26 ALEX-PV                        1:19.45  
  2 Brabec, Rebecca L         29 GERM-PV                        1:33.54  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 2:21.79  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
  25-29 FINA: W 2:20.78   6/22/2003 HITOMI MAEHARA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      25 RMST-PV                        2:38.15  
  2 Vencill, Patricia E       26 ALEX-PV                        2:54.73  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 26.46   4/17/1993 ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT                            
  30-34 FINA: W 26.46   4/17/1993 ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Laurelyn L        33 CUBU-PV                          30.27  
  2 Kaminsky, Allison         32 LAMS-VA                          38.18  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 57.35   5/18/1988 S NEILSON-BELL                               
  30-34 FINA: W 57.35   5/16/1988 SANDY NEILSON, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Laurelyn L        33 CUBU-PV                        1:09.63  
  2 Landon-D'Shen, Eleanor O  34 GERM-PV                        1:18.32  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  30-34 FINA: W 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landon-D'Shen, Eleanor O  34 GERM-PV                        2:51.13  
  2 Kaminsky, Allison         32 LAMS-VA                        3:11.92  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 4:22.70   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  30-34 FINA: W 4:22.70   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Prebble Q     33 Unattached                     6:12.74  
  2 Halem, Jennifer L         33 GERM-PV                        6:16.80  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 30.14  12/15/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                              
  30-34 FINA: W 30.14  12/15/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halem, Jennifer L         33 GERM-PV                          37.95  
  2 Morris, Jennifer M        32 ALEX-PV                          41.45  
  3 Kaminsky, Allison         32 LAMS-VA                          49.18  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 1:03.36   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  30-34 FINA: W 1:03.96  12/10/1995 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halem, Jennifer L         33 GERM-PV                        1:23.06  
  2 McLaughlin, Prebble Q     33 Unattached                     1:26.20  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:13.51   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  30-34 FINA: W 2:16.62   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halem, Jennifer L         33 GERM-PV                        3:06.40  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 32.82  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                 
  30-34 FINA: W 32.82  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Laurelyn L        33 CUBU-PV                          42.41  
  2 Morris, Jennifer M        32 ALEX-PV                          44.46  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 28.34  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                 
  30-34 FINA: W 28.34  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jennifer M        32 ALEX-PV                          39.51  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 1:04.96  12/12/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
  30-34 FINA: W 1:04.96  12/12/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jennifer M        32 ALEX-PV                        1:27.21  
  2 Landon-D'Shen, Eleanor O  34 GERM-PV                        1:27.29  
  3 McLaughlin, Prebble Q     33 Unattached                     1:27.30  
  4 Kaminsky, Allison         32 LAMS-VA                        1:42.00  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:18.79   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  30-34 FINA: W 2:18.89  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jennifer M        32 ALEX-PV                        3:14.10  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 57.65  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
  35-39 FINA: W 57.65  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            39 RMST-PV                        1:19.64  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 30.73  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
  35-39 FINA: W 30.73  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            39 RMST-PV                          43.43  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 28.68   12/2/2001 TRACIE MOLL                                  
  35-39 FINA: W 28.68   12/2/2001 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            39 RMST-PV                          42.85  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 1:05.40  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  35-39 FINA: W 1:05.40  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            39 RMST-PV                        1:34.14  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 57.71   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
  40-44 FINA: W 57.71   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swoboda, Sandy            41 MARY-MD                        1:24.79  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 30.98  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
  40-44 FINA: W 30.98  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  42 TERP-PV                          50.88  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 1:13.26  10/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
  40-44 FINA: W 1:13.26  10/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swoboda, Sandy            41 MARY-MD                        1:40.98  
  2 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  42 TERP-PV                        1:49.93  
  3 Anderson, Clare G         41 FXCM-PV                        1:56.76  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 2:39.10  10/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
  40-44 FINA: W 2:39.10  10/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Clare G         41 FXCM-PV                        4:20.83  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 29.52  11/24/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
  40-44 FINA: W 29.45  10/27/2000 MARIE SADLER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swoboda, Sandy            41 MARY-MD                          42.48  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 1:04.49   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  40-44 FINA: W 1:04.49   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swoboda, Sandy            41 MARY-MD                        1:39.63  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 2:20.71  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  40-44 FINA: W 2:20.71  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Clare G         41 FXCM-PV                        3:36.29  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 1:06.31   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
  40-44 FINA: W 1:06.31   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swoboda, Sandy            41 MARY-MD                        1:35.76  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 28.06  12/10/2000 JACKI HIRSTY                                 
  45-49 FINA: W 27.77    9/6/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   49 RMST-PV                          34.26  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 1:02.00  10/18/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
  45-49 FINA: W 1:01.42    4/5/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   49 RMST-PV                        1:18.64  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 32.65   3/29/2003 L VAN PELT-DILLER                            
  45-49 FINA: W 32.39  10/13/1996 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   49 RMST-PV                          40.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 1:09.98   3/29/2003 L VAN PELT-DILLER                          
  45-49 FINA: W 1:09.98   3/29/2003 L VAN PELT-DILLER, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   49 RMST-PV                        1:30.23  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 36.63  10/26/2002 MELINDA MANN                                 
  45-49 FINA: W 34.64   2/24/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   49 RMST-PV                          43.06  
  2 Sokoll, Susan R           45 GERM-PV                          55.07  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 1:11.82  10/19/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
  45-49 FINA: W 1:09.68   8/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sokoll, Susan R           45 GERM-PV                        2:09.08  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 28.54  12/15/2002 JACKI HIRSTY                                 
  50-54 FINA: W 28.54  12/15/2002 JACKI HIRSTY, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Cheryl A          52 TERP-PV                          36.54  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
  50-54 FINA: W 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Cheryl A          52 TERP-PV                        1:21.29  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 31.16  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
  50-54 FINA: W 31.16  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Cheryl A          52 TERP-PV                          46.55  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:13.12   3/16/2002 DANIELLE OGIER                             
  50-54 FINA: W 1:13.12   3/16/2002 DANIELLE OGIER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Cheryl A          52 TERP-PV                        1:41.66  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 5:15.91   11/3/1996 ARDETH MUELLER                             
  55-59 FINA: W 5:15.91   11/3/1996 ARDETH MUELLER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      59 MARY-MD                        8:11.91  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 36.07  11/24/2001 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
  55-59 FINA: W 35.82    9/5/1998 S NABUCO DE ABREU, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      59 MARY-MD                          49.12  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 1:19.20  11/24/2001 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
  55-59 FINA: W 1:19.37   3/23/2003 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      59 MARY-MD                        1:50.72  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 39.35   8/24/2003 DALE BARNHARD                                
  55-59 FINA: W 38.32   8/25/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      59 MARY-MD                          51.95  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 1:26.33   8/24/2003 DALE BARNHARD                              
  55-59 FINA: W 1:25.92  11/22/1997 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      59 MARY-MD                        1:54.50  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 35.37   11/7/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
  70-74 FINA: W 34.67  10/21/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           72 VMST-VA                          56.48  
  2 Hall, Marie-Beth          71 JCCN-PV                        1:08.54  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 1:18.67   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
  70-74 FINA: W 1:16.80  10/25/2003 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           72 VMST-VA                        2:09.06  
  2 Hall, Marie-Beth          71 JCCN-PV                        2:32.74  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 42.58   10/8/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                               
  70-74 FINA: W 42.44    9/9/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           72 VMST-VA                          59.31  
  2 Hall, Marie-Beth          71 JCCN-PV                        1:20.90  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 1:35.66   10/8/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
  70-74 FINA: W 1:34.17   4/29/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           72 VMST-VA                        2:15.07  
  2 Hall, Marie-Beth          71 JCCN-PV                        3:03.21  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 47.29  10/21/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
  70-74 FINA: W 44.00    2/8/2003 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          73 1776-DV                        1:01.19  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 1:44.50  10/14/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
  70-74 FINA: W 1:36.86    2/8/2003 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          73 1776-DV                        2:21.24  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 40.66   5/17/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
  70-74 FINA: W 39.82   9/30/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          73 1776-DV                        1:07.85  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 1:32.23   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
  70-74 FINA: W 1:31.75   4/29/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          73 1776-DV                        2:14.79  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: N 41.34  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER                                
  80-84 FINA: W 41.34  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamner, Minna L           81 DCM-PV                         1:03.21  
  2 McCall, Catherine         83 Unattached                     1:03.40  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: N 3:27.57  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER                              
  80-84 FINA: W 3:27.57  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Catherine         83 Unattached                     5:24.34  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: N 50.03  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER                                
  80-84 FINA: W 50.03  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamner, Minna L           81 DCM-PV                         1:12.23  
  2 McCall, Catherine         83 Unattached                     1:15.64  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: N 1:55.79  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER                              
  80-84 FINA: W 1:55.79  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamner, Minna L           81 DCM-PV                         2:40.50  
  2 McCall, Catherine         83 Unattached                     2:46.50  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: N 51.99   10/8/1995 JULIA DOLCE                                  
  85-89 FINA: W 49.48   3/16/2003 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            88 DCM-PV                         1:06.62  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: N 4:06.61    6/8/2003 RITA SIMONTON                              
  85-89 FINA: W 4:06.61    6/8/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             89 DCM-PV                         6:21.40  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: N 1:00.39  10/13/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
  85-89 FINA: W   57.72    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            88 DCM-PV                         1:15.98  
  2 Lathram, Mary             89 DCM-PV                         1:21.80  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: N 2:16.59  10/13/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
  85-89 FINA: W 2:02.71    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            88 DCM-PV                         2:41.45  
  2 Lathram, Mary             89 DCM-PV                         3:03.40  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: N 4:53.35  10/13/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
  85-89 FINA: W 4:18.50    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            88 DCM-PV                         5:56.90  
  2 Lathram, Mary             89 DCM-PV                         6:33.71  
 
Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 22.84  12/17/2000 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Brett W            24 JCCN-PV                          28.66  
 
Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 51.67   12/2/2000 BEN CHRISTOFFEL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Brett W            24 JCCN-PV                        1:03.11  
 
Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 1:54.23  12/10/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel         23 RMST-PV                        2:09.57  
 
Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 27.39   12/8/2002 WILLIAM JEWELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joyner, Clayton D         20 FXCM-PV                          36.99  
 
Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 2:22.78  10/13/1996 TODD RADEL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joyner, Clayton D         20 FXCM-PV                        3:04.36  
 
Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 25.29   12/8/2002 PAUL BUREN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel         23 RMST-PV                          27.84  
  2 Roper, Brett W            24 JCCN-PV                          30.51  
 
Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 57.54  10/10/1993 JEFF POPPELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel         23 RMST-PV                        1:04.22  
 
Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: N 59.18  10/15/1995 AARON BARTLESON                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel         23 RMST-PV                        1:04.56  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 22.48     93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER                                  
  25-29 FINA: W 22.48   12/4/1993 ROBERT PEEL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Jeff H            25 NCYM-PV                          36.16  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
  25-29 FINA: W 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       25 NNMC-PV                        1:07.84  
  2 Glickman, Jeffrey A       28 NCYM-PV                        1:08.34  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 26.00  12/10/1995 MICHAEL KANNER                               
  25-29 FINA: W 25.43  10/16/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       25 NNMC-PV                          36.02  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 2:02.63  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
  25-29 FINA: W 2:01.78  10/16/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crowder, James S          28 TERP-PV                        2:28.39  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 28.60   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
  25-29 FINA: W 27.69   3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       25 NNMC-PV                          42.53  
  2 Walton, Jeff H            25 NCYM-PV                          47.74  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 1:02.83   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                              
  25-29 FINA: W 1:02.61   3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Jeff H            25 NCYM-PV                        1:46.48  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 2:20.30   8/24/2003 AUDY OKTAVIAN                              
  25-29 FINA: W 2:19.34   12/1/2001 TOMASZ DUSZYNSKI, POL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crowder, James S          28 TERP-PV                        2:54.81  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 25.01  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                  
  25-29 FINA: W 24.89   4/28/2002 JOAKIM DAHL, SWE                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       25 NNMC-PV                          34.31  
  2 Glickman, Jeffrey A       28 NCYM-PV                          35.95  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 54.83  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                  
  25-29 FINA: W 54.83  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glickman, Jeffrey A       28 NCYM-PV                        1:22.53  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 2:03.59  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                
  25-29 FINA: W 2:02.05   1/26/2003 KIMITAKA MINOBE, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crowder, James S          28 TERP-PV                        2:37.11  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
  25-29 FINA: W 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       25 NNMC-PV                        1:18.47  
  2 Glickman, Jeffrey A       28 NCYM-PV                        1:21.59  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 3:58.40  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH                               
  30-34 FINA: W 3:58.40  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Bryan A             31 GERM-PV                        5:27.41  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 25.54   10/7/2001 MARTIN ZUBERO                                
  30-34 FINA: W 25.54   10/7/2001 MARTIN ZUBERO, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmanoff, Jason          31 VMST-VA                          44.55  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:00.43   10/7/2001 MARTIN ZUBERO                              
  30-34 FINA: W 2:00.43   10/7/2001 MARTIN ZUBERO, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Bryan A             31 GERM-PV                        3:05.25  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:17.56  12/12/1999 ROQUE SANTOS                               
  30-34 FINA: W 2:16.60   4/28/2001 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Bryan A             31 GERM-PV                        3:18.26  
  2 Salmanoff, Jason          31 VMST-VA                        3:38.75  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: N 2:06.32  12/12/1999 ROQUE SANTOS                               
  30-34 FINA: W 2:05.59   5/14/2000 HIROSHI MIURA, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmanoff, Jason          31 VMST-VA                        3:33.67  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 23.80  12/11/1994 BRUCE STAHL                                  
  35-39 FINA: W 22.44   3/18/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, James P         37 CUBU-PV                          27.85  
  2 Maranto, Joey A           36 VMST-VA                          32.25  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 51.44   12/9/2001 JIM HARVEY                                   
  35-39 FINA: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Keir R            37 GERM-PV                        1:21.37  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 1:52.90   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
  35-39 FINA: W 1:52.90   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         35 ANCM-PV                        2:14.34  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 4:02.52  12/10/2000 MIKE SHAFFER                               
  35-39 FINA: W 3:58.50    2/3/2002 F.SILVESTRI, ITA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Keir R            37 GERM-PV                        7:02.45  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
  35-39 FINA: W 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         35 ANCM-PV                        2:24.60  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 28.75   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                                 
  35-39 FINA: W 28.75   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, James P         37 CUBU-PV                          36.25  
  2 Booth, Niall R            39 GERM-PV                          37.06  
  3 Maranto, Joey A           36 VMST-VA                          42.70  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 1:02.57   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
  35-39 FINA: W 1:02.57   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maranto, Joey A           36 VMST-VA                        1:35.93  
  2 Knight, Keir R            37 GERM-PV                        1:39.75  
 -- Booth, Niall R            39 GERM-PV                             DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 2:17.96   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
  35-39 FINA: W 2:17.96   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Niall R            39 GERM-PV                        3:16.56  
  2 Knight, Keir R            37 GERM-PV                        3:40.54  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 25.32   11/3/2002 WADE KING                                    
  35-39 FINA: W 24.48   3/23/2003 JAN KARLSSON, SWE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, James P         37 CUBU-PV                          32.15  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: N 57.76   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                                 
  35-39 FINA: W 57.76   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         35 ANCM-PV                        1:04.89  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 24.00   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                   
  40-44 FINA: W 23.75   3/22/2003 JOAKIM SJOHOLM, SWE                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              41 FXCM-PV                          26.85  
  2 Jay, Mike                 42 RMST-PV                          28.03  
  3 Tengan, Jason L           41 AAMS-PV                          29.57  
  4 Nieves, Frank             44 ALEX-PV                          29.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 52.44   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                   
  40-44 FINA: W 52.07   11/8/2002 CYRO DELGADO, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              41 FXCM-PV                        1:00.63  
  2 Jay, Mike                 42 RMST-PV                        1:06.88  
  3 Nieves, Frank             44 ALEX-PV                        1:08.63  
  4 Tengan, Jason L           41 AAMS-PV                        1:09.20  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 1:56.44   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                 
  40-44 FINA: W 1:55.11    2/8/2003 F SILVESTRI, ITA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              41 FXCM-PV                        2:19.83  
  2 Brockway, Timothy E       43 GERM-PV                        2:23.36  
  3 Neikirk, John S           40 Unattached                     2:25.15  
  4 McIlwain, Don C           40 ALEX-PV                        2:59.30  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 27.28   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON                                 
  40-44 FINA: W 27.28   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tengan, Jason L           41 AAMS-PV                          40.51  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 57.66   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON                                 
  40-44 FINA: W 57.66   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nieves, Frank             44 ALEX-PV                        1:22.02  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 29.90  10/28/2001 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV                            
  40-44 FINA: W 29.50   10/2/1999 GERHARD AMMER, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boggs, J.C.               42 ALEX-PV                          38.54  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 25.89  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
  40-44 FINA: W 25.78    1/3/2003 ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              41 FXCM-PV                          28.29  
  2 Jay, Mike                 42 RMST-PV                          30.70  
  3 Brockway, Timothy E       43 GERM-PV                          30.79  
  4 Boggs, J.C.               42 ALEX-PV                          33.70  
  5 McIlwain, Don C           40 ALEX-PV                          40.34  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 56.18  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
  40-44 FINA: W 56.18  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              41 FXCM-PV                        1:11.29  
  2 Jay, Mike                 42 RMST-PV                        1:21.60  
  3 McIlwain, Don C           40 ALEX-PV                        1:35.68  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
  40-44 FINA: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Mike                 42 RMST-PV                        3:43.82  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: N 1:00.54   3/31/2001 J CLAY BRITT                               
  40-44 FINA: W   59.57   1/26/2003 ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nieves, Frank             44 ALEX-PV                        1:19.56  
  2 Boggs, J.C.               42 ALEX-PV                        1:19.90  
  3 McIlwain, Don C           40 ALEX-PV                        1:30.64  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 24.73   2/16/2003 BILL SHERMAN                                 
  45-49 FINA: W 24.09   4/27/2003 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST-PV                          33.01  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 54.55  12/15/2002 JACK GROSELLE                                
  45-49 FINA: W 53.80   4/20/2003 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Douglas H      45 ALEX-PV                        1:05.68  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 4:14.73  12/12/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
  45-49 FINA: W 4:14.73  12/12/1999 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bastos, Edson J           47 GERM-PV                        5:19.79  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        48 VMST-VA                        6:13.10  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 28.40   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                                 
  45-49 FINA: W 28.40   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST-PV                          44.90  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 1:00.09   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
  45-49 FINA: W 1:00.09   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Douglas H      45 ALEX-PV                        1:16.12  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        48 VMST-VA                        1:37.41  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 2:13.36   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
  45-49 FINA: W 2:12.10   5/16/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger II, Ralph B        48 VMST-VA                        3:25.53  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 2:16.86  12/17/2000 JOHN CRAIG                                 
  45-49 FINA: W 2:16.86  12/17/2000 JOHN CRAIG, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger II, Ralph B        48 VMST-VA                        3:49.12  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 1:02.79   3/29/2003 GREGORY OXLEY                              
  45-49 FINA: W 1:02.79   3/29/2003 GREGORY OXLEY, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Douglas H      45 ALEX-PV                        1:15.56  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: N 2:16.97   6/20/1999 TOM REUDY                                  
  45-49 FINA: W 2:16.97   6/20/1999 TOM REUDY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger II, Ralph B        48 VMST-VA                        3:18.72  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:58.37  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
  50-54 FINA: W 1:58.37  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Mark C           52 GERM-PV                        2:44.37  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:04.17  12/14/1997 HUGH WILDER                                
  50-54 FINA: W 1:04.17  12/14/1997 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, Robert A            52 FXCM-PV                        1:22.25  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:09.96  12/15/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
  50-54 FINA: W 1:09.88   3/17/2002 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, Robert A            52 FXCM-PV                        1:30.40  
  2 Walters, Mark C           52 GERM-PV                        1:33.75  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 27.11  12/15/2002 GREG SHAW                                    
  50-54 FINA: W 27.11  12/15/2002 GREG SHAW, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Mark C           52 GERM-PV                          33.88  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:00.08  10/12/2003 JOHN MCCALL                                
  50-54 FINA: W 1:00.08  10/12/2003 JOHN MCCALL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Mark C           52 GERM-PV                        1:17.20  
  2 Kahn, Robert A            52 FXCM-PV                        1:21.05  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: N 1:04.97  12/15/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
  50-54 FINA: W 1:03.54   3/16/2002 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Mark C           52 GERM-PV                        1:23.10  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 25.00   12/9/2001 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
  55-59 FINA: W 25.00   12/9/2001 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dekker, Jan J             57 JCCN-PV                          37.89  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 56.51   12/9/2001 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
  55-59 FINA: W 56.51   12/9/2001 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dekker, Jan J             57 JCCN-PV                        1:26.34  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 2:06.20   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
  55-59 FINA: W 2:06.20   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Bruce D           56 DCM-PV                         2:36.89  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 30.31  10/13/2002 HUGH WILDER                                  
  55-59 FINA: W 30.35   12/5/1999 ROBERT SMITH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        58 GMUP-PV                          36.32  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 1:04.89  12/10/2000 TIM BIRNIE                                 
  55-59 FINA: W 1:04.89  12/10/2000 TIM BIRNIE, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        58 GMUP-PV                        1:22.61  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 32.18   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND                                
  55-59 FINA: W 32.18   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        58 GMUP-PV                          44.31  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 27.21  10/27/2002 STEVE BOROWSKI                               
  55-59 FINA: W 27.21  10/27/2002 STEVE BOROWSKI, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Bruce D           56 DCM-PV                           34.90  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 1:06.45  12/15/2002 DANIEL ROGACKI                             
  55-59 FINA: W 1:06.45  12/15/2002 DANIEL ROGACKI, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Bruce D           56 DCM-PV                         1:22.44  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: N 2:27.19    4/2/2000 JOHN CALVERT                               
  55-59 FINA: W 2:27.19    4/2/2000 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Bruce D           56 DCM-PV                         2:57.18  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 1:00.24  12/10/2000 JEFF FARRELL                               
  60-64 FINA: W 1:00.24  12/10/2000 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          60 ALEX-PV                        1:14.32  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 2:15.84   3/17/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
  60-64 FINA: W 2:15.84   3/17/2002 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          60 ALEX-PV                        2:47.31  
  2 Wall, Kenneth J           63 GERM-PV                        2:48.43  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 4:54.94  12/13/1998 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
  60-64 FINA: W 4:47.93   6/22/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           63 GERM-PV                        6:01.76  
  2 Davey, Michael D          60 ALEX-PV                        6:02.63  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 1:08.85   8/24/2003 RICHARD BURNS                              
  60-64 FINA: W 1:08.85   8/24/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           63 GERM-PV                        1:34.73  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 34.52  12/13/1998 DRURY GALLAGHER                              
  60-64 FINA: W 33.64   5/14/2000 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durham, Richard S         63 GERM-PV                          50.55  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 2:53.12  12/13/1998 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
  60-64 FINA: W 2:56.18   8/21/1999 MICHAEL MOLONY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durham, Richard S         63 GERM-PV                        4:28.49  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 30.34   11/5/1995 BOB BAILIE                                   
  60-64 FINA: W 29.68   5/12/2002 KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          60 ALEX-PV                          39.78  
  2 Zamon, Frederick J        62 DCM-PV                           41.31  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 1:09.95  12/13/1998 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
  60-64 FINA: W 1:09.93   5/17/1999 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           63 GERM-PV                        1:24.88  
  2 Davey, Michael D          60 ALEX-PV                        1:32.29  
  3 Zamon, Frederick J        62 DCM-PV                         1:37.03  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: N 2:35.95   8/24/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
  60-64 FINA: W 2:35.04   5/17/1999 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           63 GERM-PV                        3:26.66  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: N 27.05  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
  65-69 FINA: W 27.05  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Philip B            69 MARY-MD                          38.09  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: N 1:01.36  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
  65-69 FINA: W 1:01.36  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Philip B            69 MARY-MD                        1:28.32  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: N 2:18.71  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
  65-69 FINA: W 2:18.71  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Philip B            69 MARY-MD                        3:12.23  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: N 33.38  10/31/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
  65-69 FINA: W 33.38  10/31/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Philip B            69 MARY-MD                          51.78  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: N 30.70   10/6/2001 BOB BAILIE                                   
  65-69 FINA: W 30.70   10/6/2001 BOB BAILIE, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Philip B            69 MARY-MD                          51.38  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 35.71  12/11/1994 PAUL HUTINGER                                
  70-74 FINA: W 35.45   1/26/2003 S SEKIKAWA, JPN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maul, Bob                 70 GERM-PV                          44.17  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: N 1:16.73  10/12/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
  70-74 FINA: W 1:16.73  10/12/2003 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maul, Bob                 70 GERM-PV                        1:45.00  
 
Women 76-99 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 USMS: N 9:20.85  12/15/2002 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         R LORENZ, L FABIAN, C DEVENEY, J STOKES           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'T'                                    9:11.28N 
     1) Bowman, Kelly E 24              2) Stakem, Meredith A 23          
     3) Hnath, Lillian M 21             4) Teerlink, Jennifer 25          
 
Women 76-99 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 USMS: N 4:50.39  12/13/1998 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         C MURPHY, E BOEM, K VEAZEY, L ALLEN               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrapin Masters-PV  'T'                                    4:46.62N 
     1) Hnath, Lillian M 21             2) Bowman, Kelly E 24             
     3) Teerlink, Jennifer 25           4) Stakem, Meredith A 23