Last updated:  11/21/2005
Lox & Bagel Masters Swim Meet  November 13, 2005
Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia Pool, Fairfax, Virginia
Sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. # 105-10
Meet Director: Matthew Alvin  8900 Little River Tnpk, Fairfax, VA 22031
Referee: Rita Page (PVS & USA-S National Referee) 
Starter: Al Betts (PVS & USA-S National Referee) 
Stroke & Turn: Steed Edwards (PVS & USA-S National Referee),
  Stroke & Turn: Steve McGraw (PVS & USA-S National Referee)
Final Results
(link to PDF results)
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 26.61   9/27/1998 ALISON TERRY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hufford, Ellen U          23 AAMS-PV                          37.28  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 57.86  12/14/1997 ALISON TERRY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E         24 CUBU-PV                        1:01.05  
  2 Hufford, Ellen U          23 AAMS-PV                        1:25.53  
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 4:25.13   12/9/2001 DAWN HECKMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasimer, Susan E          23 JCCN-PV                        5:39.70  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 29.69  12/10/2000 PAIGE FRANCIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E         24 CUBU-PV                          31.45  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 1:06.59   9/27/1998 ALISON TERRY                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E         24 CUBU-PV                        1:07.39  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 32.09  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hufford, Ellen U          23 AAMS-PV                          58.06  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 28.84   11/6/1994 JAMIE RAAB                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E         24 CUBU-PV                          30.40  
  2 Kasimer, Susan E          23 JCCN-PV                          40.20  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  18-24 USMS: # 1:05.34  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasimer, Susan E          23 JCCN-PV                        1:26.90  
 -- Peterson, Stacy E         24 CUBU-PV                             DQ  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 26.63   11/2/1997 HEATHER HAGEMAN                              
 25-29 WORLD: * 26.13  10/30/2004 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          29 ANCM-PV                          30.68  
  2 Fry, Jessica L            25 RMST-PV                          33.18  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
 25-29 WORLD: * 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          29 ANCM-PV                        1:07.78  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
 25-29 WORLD: * 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, Nicole K          29 UNAT-PV                        2:32.43  
  2 Michalowski, Jennifer L   29 UNAT-PV                        2:53.37  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
 25-29 WORLD: * 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michalowski, Jennifer L   29 UNAT-PV                        6:05.31  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 30.05  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                            
 25-29 WORLD: * 30.04    2/2/2003 KANA OHASHI, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jessica C          29 ANCM-PV                          34.28  
  2 Fry, Jessica L            25 RMST-PV                          37.78  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 1:03.26  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                          
 25-29 WORLD: * 1:03.17    2/2/2003 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michalowski, Jennifer L   29 UNAT-PV                        1:36.09  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 32.20  12/10/1995 TRACEY MIRANDE                               
 25-29 WORLD: * 32.80   3/28/2004 RILEY WEST, CAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica L            25 RMST-PV                          48.37  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 28.68   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
 25-29 WORLD: * 27.88  10/30/2004 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica L            25 RMST-PV                          39.65  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 1:05.67  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
 25-29 WORLD: * 1:03.67   6/19/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, Nicole K          29 UNAT-PV                        1:21.81  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 25.98  10/24/2004 KATRINA RADKE                                
 30-34 WORLD: * 25.98  10/24/2004 KATRINA RADKE, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio E        30 ALEX-PV                          30.37  
  2 Rawson, Laurelyn L        34 CUBU-PV                          30.78  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 57.35   5/18/1988 S NEILSON-BELL                               
 30-34 WORLD: * 57.35   5/16/1988 SANDY NEILSON, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Laurelyn L        34 CUBU-PV                        1:10.06  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 30-34 WORLD: * 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio E        30 ALEX-PV                        2:29.59  
  2 Liebschutz, Ann           30 AAMS-PV                        2:47.96  
  3 Round, Jennifer L         33 ANCM-PV                        2:51.84  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 4:22.70   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 30-34 WORLD: * 4:22.70   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebschutz, Ann           30 AAMS-PV                        5:50.00  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 30.14  12/15/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                              
 30-34 WORLD: * 29.44   4/17/2005 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halem, Jennifer L         34 GERM-PV                          37.87  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 1:03.36   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 30-34 WORLD: * 1:03.96  12/10/1995 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halem, Jennifer L         34 GERM-PV                        1:23.06  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 32.82  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                 
 30-34 WORLD: * 32.82  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio E        30 ALEX-PV                          38.34  
  2 Rawson, Laurelyn L        34 CUBU-PV                          42.59  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 1:10.00  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
 30-34 WORLD: * 1:10.00  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio E        30 ALEX-PV                        1:24.50  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 28.05  10/24/2004 KATRINA RADKE                                
 30-34 WORLD: * 27.98   4/17/2005 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebschutz, Ann           30 AAMS-PV                          37.50  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 1:02.70  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
 30-34 WORLD: * 1:02.39   4/17/2005 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Round, Jennifer L         33 ANCM-PV                        1:31.81  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 2:18.79   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 30-34 WORLD: * 2:18.89  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio E        30 ALEX-PV                        2:48.81  
  2 Halem, Jennifer L         34 GERM-PV                        3:16.89  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 26.13  11/19/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
 35-39 WORLD: * 26.13  11/19/1995 S NEILSON-BELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retz, Martha A            37 GERM-PV                          31.75  
  2 Launer, Tara Lyn          37 RMST-PV                          37.14  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 57.65  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 35-39 WORLD: * 57.65  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Tara Lyn          37 RMST-PV                        1:24.92  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 30.73  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 35-39 WORLD: * 30.73  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Tara Lyn          37 RMST-PV                          43.17  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 28.68   12/2/2001 TRACIE MOLL                                  
 35-39 WORLD: * 28.68   12/2/2001 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larmour, Mary L           38 CUBU-PV                          36.31  
  2 Retz, Martha A            37 GERM-PV                          36.56  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 1:03.29  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: * 1:03.07   5/22/2005 DEBBIE YOUNGER, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larmour, Mary L           38 CUBU-PV                        1:28.78  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 1:05.40  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: * 1:05.40  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retz, Martha A            37 GERM-PV                        1:23.81  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 26.66   12/7/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
 40-44 WORLD: * 26.95  12/12/1999 BETH KNIGHT, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lueker, Mary B            41 RMST-PV                          30.09  
  2 Dawson, Mandy M           43 RMST-PV                          33.15  
  3 Dilldine, Debbie L        43 RMST-PV                          35.90  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 57.60  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 40-44 WORLD: * 57.60  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bol, Jayne Anne           40 1776-DV                        1:11.34  
  2 Dawson, Mandy M           43 RMST-PV                        1:15.37  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: * 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bol, Jayne Anne           40 1776-DV                        2:30.96  
  2 Lueker, Mary B            41 RMST-PV                        2:33.55  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 30.98  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 40-44 WORLD: * 30.98  10/27/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dilldine, Debbie L        43 RMST-PV                          43.84  
  2 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  43 TERR-PV                          51.80  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:05.43   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: * 1:05.43   6/16/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bol, Jayne Anne           40 1776-DV                        1:25.65  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 33.67  12/14/2003 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
 40-44 WORLD: * 33.67  12/14/2003 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Mandy M           43 RMST-PV                          43.34  
  2 Bol, Jayne Anne           40 1776-DV                          45.81  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:12.08  12/14/2003 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
 40-44 WORLD: * 1:12.08  12/14/2003 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  43 TERR-PV                        1:51.15  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 29.51  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 40-44 WORLD: * 29.45  10/27/2000 MARIE SADLER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lueker, Mary B            41 RMST-PV                          33.39  
  2 Dilldine, Debbie L        43 RMST-PV                          40.21  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:05.56  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: * 1:05.56  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dilldine, Debbie L        43 RMST-PV                        1:33.43  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 1:02.00  10/18/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
 45-49 WORLD: *   59.58   5/21/2005 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Cheryl L          46 DCM-PV                         1:18.75  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 2:10.91   10/5/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
 45-49 WORLD: * 2:10.91   10/5/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Evelyn J            45 CUBU-PV                        2:40.78  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 1:11.82  10/19/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
 45-49 WORLD: * 1:09.28   5/22/2005 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Evelyn J            45 CUBU-PV                        1:27.03  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 2:36.60  12/10/2000 DANIELLE OGIER                             
 45-49 WORLD: * 2:34.02    9/6/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Cheryl L          46 DCM-PV                         3:30.59  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 28.54  12/15/2002 JACKI HIRSTY                                 
 50-54 WORLD: * 28.54  12/15/2002 JACKI HIRSTY, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   50 RMST-PV                          34.03  
  2 Paterline, Diane G        51 UNAT-PV                          39.71  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: * 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane G        51 UNAT-PV                        1:30.87  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 32.55  10/27/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
 50-54 WORLD: * 32.55  10/27/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   50 RMST-PV                          39.11  
  2 Paterline, Diane G        51 UNAT-PV                          49.21  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 37.94   12/9/2001 SUSAN JONES-ROY                              
 50-54 WORLD: * 37.10  11/28/2004 PETRA SCHROER, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantino, Patricia S   50 RMST-PV                          42.43  
  2 Paterline, Diane G        51 UNAT-PV                          52.18  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 30.37   11/3/1996 ARDETH MUELLER                               
 55-59 WORLD: * 29.87   1/22/2005 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jastremski, Janet M       57 1776-DV                          35.86  
  2 Effron, Barbara L         55 JCCN-PV                          51.00  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 2:27.59   9/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
 55-59 WORLD: * 2:27.59   9/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jastremski, Janet M       57 1776-DV                        3:04.03  
  2 Effron, Barbara L         55 JCCN-PV                        4:16.34  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 1:19.20  11/24/2001 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
 55-59 WORLD: * 1:19.37   3/23/2003 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       59 ANCM-PV                        1:40.75  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 39.35   8/24/2003 DALE BARNHARD                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 38.32   8/25/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       59 ANCM-PV                          45.09  
  2 Effron, Barbara L         55 JCCN-PV                          57.68  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 1:26.33   8/24/2003 DALE BARNHARD                              
 55-59 WORLD: * 1:25.92  11/22/1997 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jastremski, Janet M       57 1776-DV                        1:49.65  
  2 Effron, Barbara L         55 JCCN-PV                        2:07.39  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 33.66   11/2/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                               
 55-59 WORLD: * 31.92  10/27/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jastremski, Janet M       57 1776-DV                          41.87  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 1:19.02   10/6/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                               
 55-59 WORLD: * 1:17.48   11/3/2002 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       59 ANCM-PV                        1:31.15  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 2:52.43   11/2/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                             
 55-59 WORLD: * 2:51.08   11/7/2004 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       59 ANCM-PV                        3:18.25  
  2 Jastremski, Janet M       57 1776-DV                        3:28.18  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 32.92    4/6/2003 JACKIE MARR                                  
 60-64 WORLD: * 31.84  10/30/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           64 VMST-VA                          35.43  
  2 Ullrich, Mary Ann         64 JCCN-PV                        1:05.81  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:12.39   5/19/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:10.53   5/16/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           64 VMST-VA                        1:23.52  
  2 Ullrich, Mary Ann         64 JCCN-PV                        2:29.52  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 38.74   6/15/1997 BETSY JORDAN                                 
 60-64 WORLD: * 36.38   5/26/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           64 VMST-VA                          45.93  
  2 Ullrich, Mary Ann         64 JCCN-PV                        1:05.59  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:24.16   6/15/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:20.44   4/17/2005 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ullrich, Mary Ann         64 JCCN-PV                        2:31.37  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 35.37   11/7/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
 70-74 WORLD: * 33.86   5/22/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          74 1776-DV                          49.03  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 1:18.67   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
 70-74 WORLD: * 1:16.45   5/16/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           73 VMST-VA                        2:06.39  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 2:58.06   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
 70-74 WORLD: * 2:49.28  10/25/2003 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           73 VMST-VA                        4:24.28  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 1:35.66   10/8/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
 70-74 WORLD: * 1:31.24   4/17/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan A           73 VMST-VA                        2:15.09  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 47.29  10/21/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
 70-74 WORLD: * 42.80   2/27/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          74 1776-DV                          59.62  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 1:44.50  10/14/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
 70-74 WORLD: * 1:35.58   9/18/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Waldbaum, Joan B          74 1776-DV                             DQ  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 40.66   5/17/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
 70-74 WORLD: * 39.44  10/30/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          74 1776-DV                        1:03.06  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 1:32.23   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
 70-74 WORLD: * 1:27.80   9/18/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan B          74 1776-DV                        2:16.59  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: # 49.92  12/14/2003 RITA SIMONTON                                
 85-89 WORLD: * 49.48   3/16/2003 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            89 DCM-PV                         1:07.81  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: # 1:49.64   11/8/2003 RITA SIMONTON                              
 85-89 WORLD: * 1:49.64   11/8/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            89 DCM-PV                         2:31.46  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: # 3:57.48  12/14/2003 RITA SIMONTON                              
 85-89 WORLD: * 3:57.48  12/14/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            89 DCM-PV                         5:19.00  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: # 1:00.39  10/13/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
 85-89 WORLD: *   57.72    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            89 DCM-PV                         1:16.96  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  85-89 USMS: # 2:16.59  10/13/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                            
 85-89 WORLD: * 2:02.71    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            89 DCM-PV                         2:45.03  
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: # 1:09.85   1/23/2000 JEWEL COOKE                                
 90-94 WORLD: * 1:09.27   4/23/2005 MARIA LENK, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             90 DCM-PV                         1:26.87  
 
Women 90-94 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: # 5:34.59  11/24/2002 MAXINE MERLINO                             
 90-94 WORLD: * 5:21.30   4/23/2005 MARIA LENK, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             90 DCM-PV                         6:40.37  
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: # 1:22.64   2/13/2000 JEWEL COOKE                                
 90-94 WORLD: * 1:13.75   3/19/2005 MARIA LENK, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             90 DCM-PV                         1:28.33  
 
Women 90-94 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: # 3:05.96   12/5/1999 JEWEL COOKE                                
 90-94 WORLD: * 2:43.99   3/20/2005 MARIA LENK, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             90 DCM-PV                         3:13.90  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 22.48     93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER                                  
 25-29 WORLD: * 22.48   12/4/1993 ROBERT PEEL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jent, Daniel E            28 ALEX-PV                          27.48  
  2 Roper, Brett W            25 JCCN-PV                          28.23  
  3 Walton, Jeffrey H         26 NCYM-PV                          34.95  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
 25-29 WORLD: * 49.58  10/25/2003 ANDREW MANLEY, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jent, Daniel E            28 ALEX-PV                        1:01.56  
  2 Glickman, Jeffrey A       29 NCYM-PV                        1:08.59  
  3 Barrett IV, Frank O       26 CUBU-PV                        1:10.68  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
 25-29 WORLD: * 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jent, Daniel E            28 ALEX-PV                        2:17.25  
  2 Glickman, Jeffrey A       29 NCYM-PV                        2:30.84  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 26.00  12/10/1995 MICHAEL KANNER                               
 25-29 WORLD: * 25.05   9/25/2004 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       26 CUBU-PV                          36.27  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 28.60   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
 25-29 WORLD: * 27.69   3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Jeffrey H         26 NCYM-PV                          47.06  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 1:02.83   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                              
 25-29 WORLD: * 1:00.28   7/10/2005 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Brett W            25 JCCN-PV                        1:24.08  
  2 Walton, Jeffrey H         26 NCYM-PV                        1:41.53  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 25.01  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                  
 25-29 WORLD: * 24.29  11/21/2004 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett IV, Frank O       26 CUBU-PV                          34.21  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 54.83  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                  
 25-29 WORLD: * 53.93  11/20/2004 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glickman, Jeffrey A       29 NCYM-PV                        1:21.59  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: # 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
 25-29 WORLD: * 55.20  11/20/2004 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Brett W            25 JCCN-PV                        1:12.58  
  2 Barrett IV, Frank O       26 CUBU-PV                        1:20.05  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 22.76  11/23/2002 ED WAGNER                                    
 30-34 WORLD: * 22.76  11/23/2002 ED WAGNER, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duba, Johan               31 UNAT-PV                          29.15  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 50.71  12/14/2003 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
 30-34 WORLD: * 50.37    7/8/2000 MIKE FIBBENS, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duba, Johan               31 UNAT-PV                        1:02.37  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: # 1:52.04   6/20/1999 JOHN KEPPELER                              
 30-34 WORLD: * 1:50.91  10/15/1989 ROWDY GAINES, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duba, Johan               31 UNAT-PV                        2:16.59  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 23.44   12/5/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
 35-39 WORLD: * 22.44   3/18/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Keir R            38 GERM-PV                          33.53  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 51.01   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
 35-39 WORLD: * 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Keir R            38 GERM-PV                        1:25.14  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
 35-39 WORLD: * 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blitz, Daniel B           38 GERM-PV                        2:20.14  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 28.75   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                                 
 35-39 WORLD: * 28.75   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Keir R            38 GERM-PV                          44.50  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 1:02.57   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
 35-39 WORLD: * 1:02.57   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blitz, Daniel B           38 GERM-PV                        1:24.02  
  2 Knight, Keir R            38 GERM-PV                        1:42.84  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: # 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
 35-39 WORLD: * 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blitz, Daniel B           38 GERM-PV                        2:42.28  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 24.00   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                   
 40-44 WORLD: * 23.66   3/19/2005 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              42 FXCM-PV                          27.20  
  2 Golden, Scott M           42 GERM-PV                          28.96  
  3 Balla, Louis G            44 CUBU-PV                          29.80  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 52.44   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                   
 40-44 WORLD: * 52.07      2/2004 DELGADO/DITZEL, B/G                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balla, Louis G            44 CUBU-PV                        1:06.50  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:56.44   12/9/2001 PAUL SMITH                                 
 40-44 WORLD: * 1:53.03   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balla, Louis G            44 CUBU-PV                        2:22.00  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 4:09.10  10/10/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
 40-44 WORLD: * 4:00.67   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              42 FXCM-PV                        4:59.09  
  2 Balla, Louis G            44 CUBU-PV                        5:10.03  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 27.28   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON                                 
 40-44 WORLD: * 27.28   12/8/2002 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              42 FXCM-PV                          31.84  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:05.79  10/27/2002 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV                          
 40-44 WORLD: * 1:05.79  10/27/2002 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Karl E        40 GERM-PV                        1:21.87  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 25.89  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
 40-44 WORLD: * 25.13    4/9/2005 HARTMUT BERNER, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay T              42 FXCM-PV                          28.18  
  2 Golden, Scott M           42 GERM-PV                          32.65  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 56.18  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
 40-44 WORLD: * 56.18  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balla, Louis G            44 CUBU-PV                        1:13.15  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 1:00.54   3/31/2001 J CLAY BRITT                               
 40-44 WORLD: *   59.57   1/26/2003 ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Karl E        40 GERM-PV                        1:11.34  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: # 2:12.25  11/22/1998 JIM SORENSEN                               
 40-44 WORLD: * 2:10.75  12/16/2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Karl E        40 GERM-PV                        2:43.60  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 24.73   2/16/2003 BILL SHERMAN                                 
 45-49 WORLD: * 24.08   4/29/2005 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt A          45 TERR-PV                          27.45  
  2 Lagdon, Chip              45 GERM-PV                          28.59  
  3 Moore, Jonathan D         47 FXCM-PV                          29.43  
  4 Nakazawa, Muraji          49 RMST-PV                          32.84  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 54.34   12/7/2003 JACK GROSELLE                                
 45-49 WORLD: * 53.04   4/29/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt A          45 TERR-PV                        1:00.18  
  2 Moore, Jonathan D         47 FXCM-PV                        1:06.21  
  3 Pitchford, Barth R        46 GMUP-PV                        1:12.09  
  4 Katz, Ronald M            48 JCCN-PV                        1:14.12  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 1:57.99   9/26/2004 PAUL SMITH                                 
 45-49 WORLD: * 1:57.74    5/7/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pitchford, Barth R        46 GMUP-PV                        2:44.40  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        49 VMST-VA                        2:50.87  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 4:14.73  12/12/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
 45-49 WORLD: * 4:08.93   9/24/2005 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bastos, Edson J           48 GERM-PV                        5:19.40  
  2 Katz, Ronald M            48 JCCN-PV                        6:10.42  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 28.40   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                                 
 45-49 WORLD: * 28.40   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lagdon, Chip              45 GERM-PV                          38.23  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 1:00.09   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
 45-49 WORLD: * 1:00.09   3/29/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Steven P           47 MARY-MD                        1:21.81  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        49 VMST-VA                        1:39.87  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 30.83   12/7/2003 GREG OXLEY                                   
 45-49 WORLD: * 30.13   4/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt A          45 TERR-PV                          36.03  
  2 Lagdon, Chip              45 GERM-PV                          40.42  
  3 Nakazawa, Muraji          49 RMST-PV                          42.15  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 1:07.77   12/7/2003 GREG OXLEY                                 
 45-49 WORLD: * 1:06.48   3/27/2004 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt A          45 TERR-PV                        1:16.43  
  2 Jones, Steven P           47 MARY-MD                        1:25.06  
  3 Pitchford, Barth R        46 GMUP-PV                        1:39.31  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 25.84  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER                                  
 45-49 WORLD: * 25.84  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lagdon, Chip              45 GERM-PV                             DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 57.17  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER                                  
 45-49 WORLD: * 57.17  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Steven P           47 MARY-MD                        1:25.06  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        49 VMST-VA                        1:38.62  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: # 2:16.56  10/16/2004 PAUL SMITH                                 
 45-49 WORLD: * 2:16.56  10/16/2004 PAUL SMITH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Steven P           47 MARY-MD                        2:45.37  
  2 Swiger II, Ralph B        49 VMST-VA                        3:16.11  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 24.26   12/7/2003 PAUL TREVISAN                                
 50-54 WORLD: * 24.26   12/7/2003 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dearfield, Kerry L        53 CUBU-PV                          29.78  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 54.61   12/7/2003 PAUL TREVISAN                                
 50-54 WORLD: * 54.61   12/7/2003 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saar, Douglas N           50 GERM-PV                        1:06.56  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 29.30  10/10/2004 TOM WOLF                                     
 50-54 WORLD: * 28.96    3/6/2004 V.GALAVTINE, RUS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM-PV                          32.18  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 31.24  12/14/1997 DON MCKENZIE                                 
 50-54 WORLD: * 31.24  12/14/1997 DON MCKENZIE, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saar, Douglas N           50 GERM-PV                          37.05  
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM-PV                          38.46  
  3 Novitske, Ray             50 ALEX-PV                          42.00  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 1:09.96  12/15/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
 50-54 WORLD: * 1:09.88   3/17/2002 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             50 ALEX-PV                        1:28.65  
 -- Saar, Douglas N           50 GERM-PV                             DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 26.79   11/1/2003 GREG SHAW                                    
 50-54 WORLD: * 26.79   11/1/2003 GREG SHAW, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM-PV                          29.62  
  2 Dearfield, Kerry L        53 CUBU-PV                          33.37  
  3 Converse, Paul R          54 UNAT-PV                          35.68  
  4 Novitske, Ray             50 ALEX-PV                          39.80  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 1:00.08  10/12/2003 JOHN MCCALL                                
 50-54 WORLD: * 1:00.08  10/12/2003 JOHN MCCALL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dearfield, Kerry L        53 CUBU-PV                        1:18.50  
  2 Converse, Paul R          54 UNAT-PV                        1:36.00  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: # 1:03.57  10/10/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
 50-54 WORLD: * 1:03.54   3/16/2002 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM-PV                        1:11.34  
  2 Novitske, Ray             50 ALEX-PV                        1:34.90  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 25.00   12/9/2001 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 25.00   12/9/2001 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           56 ANCM-PV                          31.28  
  2 Sullivan, Timothy         57 GMUP-PV                          32.23  
  3 Kasimer, Joseph H         55 JCCN-PV                          33.40  
  4 Dekker, Jan J             58 JCCN-PV                          38.11  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 56.51   12/9/2001 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 56.51   12/9/2001 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        59 GMUP-PV                        1:12.40  
  2 Sullivan, Timothy         57 GMUP-PV                        1:14.65  
  3 Dekker, Jan J             58 JCCN-PV                        1:29.62  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 2:06.20   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 2:06.20   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           56 ANCM-PV                        2:37.75  
  2 Sullivan, Timothy         57 GMUP-PV                        2:52.27  
  3 Stern, Neil M             57 JCCN-PV                        3:16.17  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 4:28.73   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 4:28.73   8/24/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        59 GMUP-PV                        5:41.09  
  2 Shannon, Toby M           57 MARY-MD                        6:35.56  
  3 Kasimer, Joseph H         55 JCCN-PV                        6:42.65  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 30.25   12/7/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
 55-59 WORLD: * 30.25   12/7/2003 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        59 GMUP-PV                          37.34  
  2 Shannon, Toby M           57 MARY-MD                          45.65  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 1:04.89  12/10/2000 TIM BIRNIE                                 
 55-59 WORLD: * 1:04.89  12/10/2000 TIM BIRNIE, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy T        59 GMUP-PV                        1:21.70  
  2 Shannon, Toby M           57 MARY-MD                        1:44.96  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 32.18   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND                                
 55-59 WORLD: * 32.18   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dekker, Jan J             58 JCCN-PV                          47.06  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 27.21  10/27/2002 STEVE BOROWSKI                               
 55-59 WORLD: * 27.21  10/27/2002 STEVE BOROWSKI, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           56 ANCM-PV                          37.34  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: # 2:27.19    4/2/2000 JOHN CALVERT                               
 55-59 WORLD: * 2:27.19    4/2/2000 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David C           56 ANCM-PV                        3:04.56  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 26.31  12/10/2000 JEFF FARRELL                                 
 60-64 WORLD: * 26.31  12/10/2000 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          61 ALEX-PV                          32.87  
  2 Wall, Kenneth J           64 GERM-PV                          32.90  
  3 Robinson, David L         62 GERM-PV                          33.68  
  4 Durham, Richard S         64 GERM-PV                          44.56  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 59.90  10/10/2004 DAVID QUIGGIN                                
 60-64 WORLD: * 59.90  10/10/2004 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          61 ALEX-PV                        1:13.78  
  2 Zamon, Frederick J        63 CUBU-PV                        1:20.78  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 2:12.18   5/22/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 2:12.18   5/22/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David L         62 GERM-PV                        3:05.03  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 4:43.69   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 4:43.69   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          61 ALEX-PV                        6:07.96  
  2 Wall, Kenneth J           64 GERM-PV                        6:21.62  
  3 Robinson, David L         62 GERM-PV                        6:56.08  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 31.31   2/15/2004 ROBERT S SMITH                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 31.31   2/15/2004 ROBERT S SMITH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           64 GERM-PV                          39.21  
  2 Davey, Michael D          61 ALEX-PV                          41.21  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:08.85   8/24/2003 RICHARD BURNS                              
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:08.85   8/24/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           64 GERM-PV                        1:39.12  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 33.71  12/14/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 33.64   5/14/2000 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael D          61 ALEX-PV                          48.18  
  2 Durham, Richard S         64 GERM-PV                          50.62  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:16.56  12/14/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                             
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:16.56  12/14/2003 PETER ANDERSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        63 VMST-VA                        1:33.50  
  2 Durham, Richard S         64 GERM-PV                        1:52.37  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 29.87  12/11/2004 JIM DRAGON                                   
 60-64 WORLD: * 29.13  12/19/2004 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward H        63 VMST-VA                          36.87  
  2 Robinson, David L         62 GERM-PV                          40.43  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:06.74   12/7/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:06.74   12/7/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamon, Frederick J        63 CUBU-PV                        1:52.53  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 1:09.39   12/7/2003 ROBERT S SMITH                             
 60-64 WORLD: * 1:09.39   12/7/2003 ROBERT SMITH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Rufus D           64 CUBU-PV                        1:36.18  
 -- Zamon, Frederick J        63 CUBU-PV                             DQ  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: # 2:30.48   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
 60-64 WORLD: * 2:30.48   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth J           64 GERM-PV                        3:24.78  
  2 Harris, Rufus D           64 CUBU-PV                        3:28.39  
  3 Robinson, David L         62 GERM-PV                        3:40.11  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: # 1:01.36  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
 65-69 WORLD: * 1:01.36  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis H          66 ANCM-PV                        1:19.48  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: # 5:09.09  12/15/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
 65-69 WORLD: * 5:06.06   4/26/2003 FABRIZIO MOMONI, ITA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis H          66 ANCM-PV                        6:54.36  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: # 36.07  12/13/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
 65-69 WORLD: * 35.46  11/11/2001 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis H          66 ANCM-PV                          42.06  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: # 1:22.34  12/13/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
 65-69 WORLD: * 1:21.34   1/28/1996 NICK TEMPLEMAN, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis H          66 ANCM-PV                        1:38.03  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: # 1:12.51  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
 65-69 WORLD: * 1:12.51  12/15/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis H          66 ANCM-PV                        1:36.12  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 32.57   6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
 70-74 WORLD: * 32.57   6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H. Donald         74 DCRP-PV                          42.95  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: # 1:19.51  10/14/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
 70-74 WORLD: * 1:19.51  10/14/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H. Donald         74 DCRP-PV                        1:55.75  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: # 1:11.55  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
 75-79 WORLD: * 1:11.55  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          75 RMST-PV                        1:33.84  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: # 6:01.32  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
 75-79 WORLD: * 5:45.47  11/21/2004 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          75 RMST-PV                        7:31.37  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: # 42.14  12/11/2004 CHARLES URSTADT                              
 75-79 WORLD: * 39.97   5/14/2000 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          75 RMST-PV                          57.21  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: # 3:16.44  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
 75-79 WORLD: * 3:10.06   11/5/2000 KARL HAUTER, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T          75 RMST-PV                        4:00.68  
 
Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 4:11.50  12/11/1994 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B KNIGHT, M BOUWMA, V DAVIDSON, K PIPES           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                                4:51.00  
     1) Rawson, Laurelyn L 34           2) Larmour, Mary L 38             
     3) Dyer, Evelyn J 45               4) Peterson, Stacy E 24           
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 2:05.27  12/11/1994 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         V DAVIDSON, M BOUWMA, K PIPES, B KNIGHT           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                                2:25.37  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E 24            2) Rawson, Laurelyn L 34          
     3) Larmour, Mary L 38              4) Dyer, Evelyn J 45              
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:53.36   10/8/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         J COOVER, C KRATTLI, V DAVIDSON, K PIPES-NEILSEN  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                            2:13.03  
     1) Lueker, Mary B 41               2) Dawson, Mandy M 43             
     3) Constantino, Patricia S 50      4) Dilldine, Debbie L 43          
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:39.07   12/7/2003 GARDEN STATE                               
                         PAUL BUREN, ED TSUZUKI, OSCAR GONZALES, TOM GEIMAN
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Masters-PV  'A'                                  1:52.75  
     1) Blitz, Daniel B 38              2) Golden, Scott M 42             
     3) Lagdon, Chip 45                 4) Wunderlich, Karl E 40          
  2 Jccnv Masters-PV  'A'                                       2:10.17  
     1) Roper, Brett W 25               2) Kasimer, Joseph H 55           
     3) Stern, Neil M 57                4) Pick, Daniel H 49              
 
Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 3:43.45  12/10/2000 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         K STAPLETON, F SCHLICHER, R CARR, S CROMARTY      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jccnv Masters-PV  'A'                                       5:11.89  
     1) Pick, Daniel H 49               2) Stern, Neil M 57               
     3) Dekker, Jan J 58                4) Roper, Brett W 25              
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:50.71    4/6/2002 ANCM                                       
                         J CLAY BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL        
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jccnv Masters-PV  'A'                                       2:24.61  
     1) Roper, Brett W 25               2) Dekker, Jan J 58               
     3) Pick, Daniel H 49               4) Katz, Ronald M 48              
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:40.71   12/7/2003 COLONIALS1776                              
                         P TREVISAN, T MEADE, M SLENKER, G OXLEY           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team-PV  'A'                           2:08.48  
     1) Hudson, John S 50               2) Pitchford, Barth R 46          
     3) Sullivan, Timothy 57            4) Timmons, Timothy T 59          
 
Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 2:05.07   12/7/2003 OREG                                       
                         R SMITH, A STARK, B PETERSEN, T LANDIS            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Masters-PV  'A'                                  2:41.59  
     1) Wall, Kenneth J 64              2) Durham, Richard S 64           
     3) Walters, Mark C 53              4) Robinson, David L 62           
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:53.07  12/10/2000 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         P FRANCIS, B BERGEN, M RINZLER, D GRANER-GALLAS   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Masters-PV  'A'                                  2:22.62  
     1) Halem, Jennifer L 34            2) Blitz, Daniel B 38             
     3) Retz, Martha A 37               4) Lagdon, Chip 45                
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        USMS: # 1:47.38   11/9/1996 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B KNIGHT, K PIPES-NEILSEN, L CARTWRIGHT, L MENCH  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Masters-PV  'A'                                  2:12.28  
     1) Retz, Martha A 37               2) Knight, Keir R 38              
     3) Halem, Jennifer L 34            4) Walters, Mark C 53